• Club Names (2018-2019)

    Meetings Days

    Teacher/Room #

    Acts of Random Charity Club (ARC) Every Other Wednesday Snowden – 2304
    Anime Club Thursdays Masters - 6204 
    Armenian Club 1st and 3rd Wednesday Balian – 1215
    ASL Club (American Sign Language) 2nd & 4th Tuesday Rincon – 1223
    Back to the Future Club Fridays Knactal - 2225
    Betterment Society 2nd Wednesday Carlton - 1142
    Black Student Union Wednesdays McMahon - 2206
    Blogger's Board Mondays Mitchell - 1207
    Build a Miracle Club One Wednesday per month Cohen – Library
    Burroughs Book Club Tuesdays Glenn - 2313
    California Scholarship Federation (CSF) 3rd Tuesday  Hedin – Brian Hurst Gym
    Change Works! Every Other Monday Permenter - 2315
    Chess Club 1st and 3rd Thursday Balian - 1215
    Christian Club Wednesdays Lee - 2303
    College Bound Club Every other Tuesday Kuglen - 2306
    Contemporary Philosophy Club Tuesdays Madooglu - 1140
    Cookies to Contribute TBD Glenn – 2313
    Do Something Club Mondays Hakopian - 1154
    Dungeons and Dragons Club Thursdays Hedin - 1214
    E-Sports Club TBD Lightfoot - 6207
    Engineering Club Every Other Monday Carlton - 1142
    Entrepreneurs Club 1st and 3rd Thursday Hacker - 2305
    Environmental Protection Club 2nd Thursday Hakopian - 1154
    Epicurean Society 3rd Friday Macias – 4111
    Feed the Need Last Thursday  Mayes - 2312 
    Filipino Cultural Club Thursdays Freeman - 1211
    Film Club Every Other Friday Powell - 1220
    French Film Club Thursdays Oliver - 9105
    Habitat for Humanity Every Other Wednesday Davis - 1222
    Heal the Bay Thursdays Hakopian - 1154
    HERO (Helping Everyone Reach Out) Fridays Russon - 1201
    Hispanic Culture Club Every Other Thursday Almanzar - 9106
    Improv Club Fridays Myers – 6101
    International Dance Club 1st Friday Balian - 1215
    Junior State of America Thursdays    Knactal – 2225
    K-Pop Club Every Other Friday      Roter - 2213
    Key Club Tuesdays    Fernando – Brian Hurst Gym
    La Raza TBD    Reyes - 9103
    Medical Academy Club 1st Wednesday       Knoop/Freeman - 1150/1211
    Mental Health Awareness Club Every Other Tuesday    Powell - 1220
    National Honors Society TBD    Salem/Fernando – 2210
    Photo Club Wednesdays 3-4:30pm    Clark - 2113
    Ping Pong Club Tuesdays    Carlton - Mezzanine
    Pre-Med Club One Monday per month    Madooglu - 1140
    Red Zone TBD    ASB - 1133
    Relaxation Club TBD    Valle - 1208
    Robotics Club Wednesdays    Vezina - 6103
    SAGA (Sexuality and Gender Alliance) Fridays    Weiner/Mullady - 1216
    Save a Species 2nd Wednesday    De La Torre - 1228
    Skills USA Every Other Thursday    Benne - 6105
    Social Support Group Fridays    Freeman - 1211
    Sports Medicine Club First Wednesday    Gillett - 1213
    Students Against Gun Violence Mondays    Hall - 2328
    Teen Court Club TBD     Williams, Grene, M Carman, Bullington - Library
    UNICEF 1st and 3rd Thursday    Glenn - 2313
    Video Production Club Wednesdays    Clark - 2202
    Vocal Percussion Club Mondays    Liebersbach - 1145